Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$57.68
$47.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 10Mb LAN, ATM, 100Mb LAN - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • ATM, 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • ATM, 100Mb LAN
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $57.68
Mfr Part #: LFP401
SHI Part #: 25573519
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box FlexPoint Power Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
MSRP $743.78 $624.00

Hubs and Switches

Black Box INDRy II XS PoE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x SFP
  • desktop, DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $294.73 $247.00
Black Box - switch - 18 ports - smart - rack-mountable
  • 18 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
MSRP $254.44 $214.00
Black Box Industrial Extreme Temperature - switch - 8 ports - managed
  • Switch
  • L2+
  • managed
  • 6 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x Gigabit SFP
  • DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $913.87 $766.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - ATM, 100Mb LAN - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 850 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$57.68
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolATM;Ethernet;Fast Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - parts and labor - 1 year ¦ Limited warranty - replacement - 1 year
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, ATM, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate155 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm