Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$139.03
$104.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 30 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $104.00
MSRP: $139.03
Mfr Part #: LFP414
SHI Part #: 25449430
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.99 $461.00
Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Transmitter - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.00 $461.00
Black Box FlexPoint Power Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
MSRP $743.78 $614.00

Hubs and Switches

Black Box - Industrial Series - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged
  • switch
  • 6 ports
  • unmanaged
MSRP $293.19 $241.00
Black Box INDRy II XS PoE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x SFP
  • desktop, DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $294.73 $247.00
Black Box - switch - 18 ports - smart - rack-mountable
  • 18 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x SFP
  • rack-mountable
MSRP $254.44 $211.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC single-mode - up to 30 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$139.03
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance30 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper to 1000BASE-X SFP PoE+ - fiber media…
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 100 m
MSRP $230.17 $176.00
Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 70 km
MSRP $352.76 $263.00
Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $445.03 $332.00
Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 120 km
MSRP $66.18 $51.00
Black Box PoE+ PSE Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
MSRP $288.41 $221.00
Black Box LGC5400 Series Industrial UPoE Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 80 km
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $439.95 $329.00