Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$86.50
$67.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $67.00
MSRP: $86.50
Mfr Part #: LFP412
SHI Part #: 25449428
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Receiver - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.99 $461.00
Black Box MediaCento IPX 4K Transmitter - video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender - GigE, Fibre Channel
  • Video/audio/infrared/USB/serial extender
  • GigE, Fibre Channel
  • USB
  • fiber optic, 1000Base-T
  • up to 10 km
MSRP $549.00 $461.00
Black Box ServSwitch Agility IP-Based KVM Extender Single-Head - Kit - video/audio/USB extender - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, …
  • Kit
  • video/audio/USB extender
  • GigE
  • up to 10 km
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $3,008.13 $2,963.00

Hubs and Switches

Black Box - Industrial Series - switch - 6 ports - unmanaged
  • switch
  • 6 ports
  • unmanaged
MSRP $293.19 $241.00
Black Box INDRy II XS PoE - switch - 5 ports - unmanaged
  • Switch
  • unmanaged
  • 4 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 1 x SFP
  • desktop, DIN rail mountable, wall-mountable
  • PoE+
MSRP $294.73 $247.00
Black Box LGB700 Series Web Smart Gigabit Ethernet Switch - switch - 10 ports - smart
  • Switch
  • smart
  • 8 x 10/100/1000 + 2 x 100/1000 SFP
  • desktop
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $219.40 $182.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$86.50
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Black Box Pure Networking Copper to Fiber Media Converter 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper to 1000BASE-X SFP PoE+ - fiber media…
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 100 m
MSRP $230.17 $176.00
Black Box Multi-Power Miniature Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 70 km
MSRP $352.76 $263.00
Black Box Micro Mini Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE - TAA Compliant
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $445.03 $332.00
Black Box Industrial - media converter - GigE - TAA Compliant
  • Media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X, 100Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 80 km
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $299.95 $229.00
Black Box Pure Networking 1000BASE-TX Media Converter - fiber media converter - GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-TX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • up to 120 km
MSRP $66.18 $51.00
Black Box PoE+ PSE Media Converter - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
MSRP $288.41 $221.00