Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver


MSRP$70.00
$47.00
AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
AddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • GBIC transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • SC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE Aruba MMC-6000; Access Concentrator 2400-E; Mobility Controller MC-2400
  Additional Details
Price: $47.00
MSRP: $70.00
Mfr Part #: LC-GBIC-SX-AO
SHI Part #: 25438562
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn Aruba LC-GBIC-SX Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for HPE Aruba MMC-6000; Access Concentrator 2400-E; Mobility Controller MC-2400
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$70.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeGBIC transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • HPE Aruba MMC-6000 Multi-Service Mobility Controller Base System
  • HPE Aruba Access Concentrator 2400-E Access Multiplexer
  • HPE Aruba Mobility Controller MC-2400
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x GBIC
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - SC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeGBIC transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm