Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks Extended Temperature


MSRP$563.13
$270.00
Juniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Juniper Networks Extended Temperature
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Juniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40, EX8200-48; EX Series EX8200-2XS-40
  Additional Details
Price: $270.00
MSRP: $563.13
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1FE-FX-ET
SHI Part #: 25329188
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Juniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40, EX8200-48; EX Series EX8200-2XS-40
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$563.13
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper;Juniper Networks;
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForJuniper Networks EX8200, EX8200-40XS, EX8200-48F, EX8200-48PL, EX8200-48T, EX8200-48TL, EX8200-8XS ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX8200-2XS-40P, EX8200-2XS-40T
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm