Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE


MSRP$419.00
$398.00
Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE - wireless cellular modem

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Wireless cellular modem
  • Ethernet 100 / RS-232
Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
  • Wireless cellular modem
  • Ethernet 100 / RS-232
  Additional Details
Price: $398.00
MSRP: $419.00
Mfr Part #: MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE
SHI Part #: 25143830
Category: Modems
UNSPSC: 43222628
Manufacturer: Multi-Tech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryModems
DescriptionMulti-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-E1-EN2-GB/IE - Wireless cellular modem - Ethernet 100 / RS-232
ManufacturerMulti-Tech
MSRP$419.00
UNSPSC43222628
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight326 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width17.8 cm
Header / BrandMulti-Tech
Header / Country KitsUnited Kingdom
Modem / TypeWireless cellular modem
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.1 cm
Height3 cm
Weight326 g
Width17.8 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating20 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature-35 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x 100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • 1 x RS-232 - DB-9
General
Device TypeWireless cellular modem
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited Kingdom
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Miscellaneous
Cables Included
  • 1 x network cable
  • 1 x serial cable
Compliant StandardsEN55022, EN55024, FCC Part 15 B, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, RSS-132, RSS-133, FCC Part 22, FCC Part 24, PTCRB, EN 301 489-7, EN 301 489-1, EN 301 489-3, EN 301 511
Encryption AlgorithmTriple DES, AES
Included AccessoriesPower adapter
SIM Card SupportedRegular (mini-SIM) x 1
Modem
AntennaExternal detachable
Antenna Qty1
BusEthernet 100 / RS-232
Cellular BandGSM 850/900/1800/1900
Cellular ProtocolGSM, GPRS, EDGE
Connectivity TechnologyWireless
Networking
FeaturesVPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection Firewall (SPIF)
Network / Transport ProtocolIPSec
Remote Management ProtocolHTTP
Software / System Requirements
Software IncludedDrivers & Utilities