Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module


MSRP$12,821.00
$6,242.00
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
Juniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
  Additional Details
Price: $6,242.00
MSRP: $12,821.00
Mfr Part #: QFX-SFP-10GE-ER
SHI Part #: 24855748
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX Series EX9204, EX9208; QFX Series QFX10016, QFX5120
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$12,821.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks SRX3600, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX150, MX204
  • Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX3500 Switch, QFX5120-32C, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP+
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm