Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-H3-EN3


MSRP$285.00
$270.00
Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-H3-EN3 - router - WWAN - desktop

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Router
  • WWAN
Multi-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-H3-EN3
  • Router
  • WWAN
  Additional Details
Price: $270.00
MSRP: $285.00
Mfr Part #: MTCBA-H3-EN3
SHI Part #: 24833344
Category: Routers
UNSPSC: 43222609
Manufacturer: Multi-Tech
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryRouters
DescriptionMulti-Tech MultiModem rCell MTCBA-H3-EN3 - Router - WWAN
ManufacturerMulti-Tech
MSRP$285.00
UNSPSC43222609
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth8.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.8 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight326 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width16.5 cm
Header / BrandMulti-Tech
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorDesktop
Networking / TypeRouter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Communications
Cellular ProtocolGSM, GPRS, EDGE, HSPA
Max Transfer Rate7.2 Mbps
TypeWireless cellular modem
Dimensions & Weight
Depth8.5 cm
Height3.8 cm
Weight326 g
Width16.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature55 °C
Min Operating Temperature-10 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Expansion Slots1 SIM
Interfaces
  • LAN: 1 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Antenna: 1 x SMA
General
Compliant StandardscUL, FCC Part 15 B, IC, FCC, R&TTE, RoHS, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, RSS-132, RSS-133, FCC Part 22, FCC Part 24, PTCRB
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolEthernet, Fast Ethernet
Device TypeRouter
Enclosure TypeDesktop
Encryption AlgorithmTriple DES, AES
FeaturesVPN support, Stateful Packet Inspection (SPI), IPSec Virtual Private Network (VPN)
Remote Management ProtocolHTTP
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years