Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Juniper Networks Extended Temperature


MSRP$793.00
$387.00
Juniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
Juniper Networks Extended Temperature
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
  Additional Details
Price: $387.00
MSRP: $793.00
Mfr Part #: EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET
SHI Part #: 24827419
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Juniper Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionJuniper Networks Extended Temperature - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - up to 550 m - 850 nm - for Juniper Networks MX5, SRX380; QFX Series QFX10016
ManufacturerJuniper Networks
MSRP$793.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandJuniper Networks
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Juniper Networks MX5, SRX3600, SRX380
  • Juniper Networks EX 3200 24P, 24T, 48P, 48T
  • Juniper Networks EX 4200 24F, 24P, 24PX, 24T, 48P, 48PX, 48T
  • Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550, EX4600, EX4650-48Y, EX9204, EX9208
  • Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200
  • Juniper Networks MX Series MX10, MX40, MX80
  • Juniper Networks MX-series MX10, MX104, MX150, MX40, MX5, MX80
  • Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150, NFX350
  • Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008
  • Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008, QFX10016, QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48YM, QFX5200-32C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible SlotsSFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-SX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm