Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron miConverter S/GXT


MSRP$317.08
$253.00
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
Omnitron miConverter S/GXT
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $253.00
MSRP: $317.08
Mfr Part #: 1622-0-1
SHI Part #: 24727979
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron miConverter S/GXT - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - SC multi-mode / RJ-45 - up to 550 m - 850 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$317.08
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.72 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.13 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight154 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.45 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Header / Country KitsUnited States
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.72 cm
Height2.13 cm
Weight154 g
Width4.45 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - SC multi-mode female x 2
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationUnited States
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & Support
  • Limited warranty - lifetime
  • Technical support
Miscellaneous
Cables Included1 x USB power cable
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, UL, FCC Part 15 B
MTBF50,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesUSB powered, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance550 m
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Status IndicatorsPort status, power
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (50/60 Hz)