Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron iConverter T1/E1


MSRP$945.00
$754.00
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1 - fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • RJ-45/RJ-48 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron iConverter T1/E1
  • Fiber media converter
  • RJ-45/RJ-48 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • T-1/E-1
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $754.00
MSRP: $945.00
Mfr Part #: 8706-0-E
SHI Part #: 24532202
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron iConverter T1/E1 - Fiber media converter - RJ-45/RJ-48 / LC multi-mode - up to 5 km - T-1/E-1 - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$945.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight454 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width9.7 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight454 g
Width9.7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x T1/E1 - RJ-45/RJ-48
  • 1 x T1/E1 - LC multi-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, UL
MTBF100,000 hours
Networking
Compliant StandardsANSI T1.403, ANSI T1.102, G.703, G.704, ITU-T G.823
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesWall mountable
Line RateT-1/E-1
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, test mode, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)