Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle CM-1000-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$695.00
$610.00
Perle CM-1000-M2LC2 - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
Perle CM-1000-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Perle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
  Additional Details
Price: $610.00
MSRP: $695.00
Mfr Part #: 05042960
SHI Part #: 24433542
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle CM-1000-M2LC2 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm - for Perle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$695.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight150 g
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForPerle MCR1900-AC, MCR1900-DAC, MCR1900-DC, MCR1900-DDC
Dimensions & Weight
Weight150 g
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC multi-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsCISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, EN 61000-3-2, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, RoHS, UL 60950-1, WEEE, FCC Part 15 A, IEC 60825-1, REACH, EN 60825-1
MTBF609,000 hours
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), manageable, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, firmware upgradable, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Remote Management ProtocolSNMP, Telnet, SSH
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity