Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Transparent Ethernet Module


MSRP$455.71
$390.00
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Transparent Ethernet Module - fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 40 km
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Transparent Ethernet Module
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • ST single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for High-Density Media Converter System II Managed Chassis, II Unmanaged Chassis, II, 20-Slot
  Additional Details
Price: $390.00
MSRP: $455.71
Mfr Part #: LMC5026C-R3
SHI Part #: 24256340
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II, 20-Slot Rackmount Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
  • 3U
MSRP $2,413.85 $2,061.00
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II Unmanaged Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
MSRP $151.45 $130.00
Black Box High-Density Media Converter System II with Modular SNMP Management - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
  • 1U
MSRP $1,259.99 $1,076.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box High-Density Media Converter System II, Transparent Ethernet Module - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - ST single-mode / RJ-45 - up to 40 km - 1310 nm - for High-Density Media Converter System II Managed Chassis, II Unmanaged Chassis, II, 20-Slot
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$455.71
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForBlack Box High-Density Media Converter System II Managed Chassis, II Unmanaged Chassis, II, 20-Slot Rackmount Chassis
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - ST single-mode female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesHot swap module replacement
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm