Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch


MSRP$792.77
$604.00
Black Box Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch - fiber media converter - 10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
Black Box Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
  Additional Details
Price: $604.00
MSRP: $792.77
Mfr Part #: LBH212A-HD-SFP
SHI Part #: 22663363
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 1 year
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 1 year
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LBH212A-HD-SFP
MSRP $59.46 Login for Price
Black Box Double Diamond Extended Warranty extended service agreement - 3 years
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • repair time: 7 days
  • for P/N: LBH212A-HD-SFP
MSRP $118.91 Login for Price

Hardware

Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box with Extended Diagnostics - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
MSRP $57.68 $44.00
Black Box - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 60 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
MSRP $75.17 Login for Price
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box Hardened Heavy-Duty Edge Switch - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / SFP (mini-GBIC)
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$792.77
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth4.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height9.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet;Fast Ethernet;Gigabit Ethernet;
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type3-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth4.3 cm
Height9.2 cm
Weight200 g
Width7.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 95% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female ¦ 2 x network - SFP
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 3 years
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS
Mounting KitIncluded
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Link-Loss-Learn (LLL)
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceInternal power supply
Voltage RequiredDC 24 V