Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Perle C-1110-S2ST70 - Fiber media converter


MSRP$2,932.00
$2,604.00
Perle C-1110-S2ST70 - Fiber media converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
Perle C-1110-S2ST70 - Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 70 km
  • 1550 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,604.00
MSRP: $2,932.00
Mfr Part #: 05051740
SHI Part #: 22424617
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Perle Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionPerle C-1110-S2ST70 - Fiber media converter - GigE - 10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 70 km - 1550 nm
ManufacturerPerle Systems
MSRP$2,932.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandPerle
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - ST single-mode
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 1000Base-ZX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3xy
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN, GigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFiberAlert, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML), half duplex mode, full duplex mode, Jumbo Frames support
Max Transfer Distance70 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm
Status IndicatorsPower, receive, link/activity