Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable


$20.00
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 2m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
Axiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable
  • 2m
  • Aqua
  • Network cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM3
  • for HPE SN3600B 32, SN6610C 32, SN6710C 64, SN6720C 64, SN6750, SN8500C/SN8700C 48, SN8700C 64
  Additional Details
Price: $20.00
Mfr Part #: AJ835A-AX
SHI Part #: 22186177
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionAxiom LC-LC Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable - 2m - Aqua - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM3 - for HPE SN3600B 32, SN6610C 32, SN6710C 64, SN6720C 64, SN6750, SN8500C/SN8700C 48, SN8700C 64
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$20.00
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Brocade 16Gb/12 SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy, 16Gb/24 SAN Switch Module Power Pack+ for HPE Synergy
  • HPE 3600-24 v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 EI, 3600-24-PoE+ v2 SI, 3600-24-SFP v2 EI, 3600-48-PoE+ v2 SI, 8/24 Base (16) Full Fabric Ports Enabled SAN, 8/8 Base (0) e-port SAN, SN3600B 32Gb 24/8 8-port 16Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6000B, SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C 32Gb 32/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel v2 Switch, SN6710C 64Gb 24/8 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6710C 64Gb 24/8 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel v2 Switch, SN6710C 64Gb 24/8 64Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6710C 64Gb 24/8 64Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel v2 Switch, SN6710C 64Gb 24/8 Fibre Channel Switch, SN6720C 64Gb 48/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6720C 64Gb 48/24 32Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel v2 Switch, SN6720C 64Gb 48/24 64Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6720C 64Gb 48/24 64Gb Short Wave SFP+ Fibre Channel v2 Switch, SN6720C 64Gb 48/24 Fibre Channel Switch, SN6750B, SN6750B Port Side Intake, SN8500C/SN8700C 48-port 32Gb Fibre Channel Director Module, SN8700C 64Gb 48-port 32Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel Director Module, SN8700C 64Gb 48-port Fibre Channel Director Module
  • HPE SimpliVity 380 Gen10 Node, 380 Gen9 Node
  • HPE StoreFabric SN3600B, SN3600B Power Pack+, SN6500B Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24, SN6600B 32Gb 48/24 Power Pack+, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48, SN6600B 32Gb 48/48 Power Pack+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6610C, SN6620C 24-port 32Gb SFP+ Fibre Channel Switch, SN6650B, SN6650B Power PAck, SN8600B 4-slot Power Pack+ Director Switch
  • HPE Aruba 2530-48-PoE+, 2920-24G, 2920-24G-PoE+, 2920-48G, 2920-48G-PoE+, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP+, 2930F 48G 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC multi-mode - male
General
Fiber Qty2
Length2 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty