Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial


MSRP$270.55
$231.00
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
  Additional Details
Price: $231.00
MSRP: $270.55
Mfr Part #: LBH120A-H-SC
SHI Part #: 22121750
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Fiber media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
MSRP $241.95 $207.00
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • ST multi-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
MSRP $230.95 $197.00
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 1000Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • SC single-mode / RJ-45
  • up to 20 km
MSRP $435.59 $372.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionBlack Box Hardened Mini Industrial - Switch - 4 x 10/100 - DIN rail mountable
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$270.55
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth7.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height10.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight200 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width2.5 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Form FactorDIN rail mountable
Networking / Ports Qty5
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth7.1 cm
Height10.9 cm
Weight200 g
Width2.5 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature60 °C
Min Operating Temperature-25 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 4 x 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45
  • Network: 1 x SC multi-mode x 2
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Device TypeSwitch - 5 ports
Enclosure TypeDIN rail mountable
FeaturesFlow control, auto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation
MAC Address Table Size2K entries
Max Transfer Distance20 km
Ports4 x 10/100
Status IndicatorsPort status, power, link/activity
SubtypeFast Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsIEC 60529 IP30
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Switch
  • 5 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
MSRP $175.95 $151.00
Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial
  • Switch
  • 4 x 10/100
  • DIN rail mountable
MSRP $461.99 $395.00