Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Cisco Line Card E-Series


MSRP$32,714.10
$24,430.00
Cisco Line Card E-Series

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Switch
  • 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
Cisco Line Card E-Series
  • Switch
  • 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
  • plug-in module
  • for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
  Additional Details
Price: $24,430.00
MSRP: $32,714.10
Mfr Part #: WS-X4712-SFP+E=
SHI Part #: 22072780
Category: Network switches
UNSPSC: 43222612
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware

Hardware

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 1GbE
  • 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-LH
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892; 250 Series; Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ESS9300; ME 3600; UCS 62XX
MSRP $1,213.46 $603.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-SR
  • LC/PC multi-mode
  • up to 300 m
  • 850 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110; Nexus 5010, 93180, 9336, 9372
MSRP $1,220.52 $561.00
Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module
  • 10GbE
  • 10GBase-LR
  • LC/PC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010
MSRP $4,882.17 $2,243.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork switches
DescriptionCisco Line Card E-Series - Switch - 12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+ - plug-in module - for Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$32,714.10
UNSPSC43222612
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth27.3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width36.2 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / Ports Qty12
Networking / TypeSwitch
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 4503-E, 4503-E Data Bundle, 4503-E PoE Bundle, 4506-E, 4506-E PoE GE Bundle
Dimensions & Weight
Depth27.3 cm
Height3 cm
Width36.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating10 - 90% (non-condensing)
Max Operating Temperature40 °C
Max Storage Temperature75 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Min Storage Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces12 x SFP+
General
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ad (LACP), IEEE 802.1ae
Device TypeSwitch - 12 ports
Enclosure TypePlug-in module
FeaturesPort Aggregation Protocol (PAgP) support, Jumbo Frames support, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
Jumbo Frame Support9216 bytes
PerformanceSwitching capacity: 48 Gbps
Ports12 x 10 Gigabit SFP+
Subtype10 Gigabit Ethernet
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsNEBS level 3, ETSI, CISPR 22 Class A, EN 60950, IEC950, UL 1950, VCCI Class A ITE, CSA 22.2 No. 950, EN55022 Class A, AS/NZS 3548, RoHS, FCC Part 15 A, EN55024 Class A
MTBF387,172 hours