Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - Expansion module


MSRP$805.00
Login for Price
HPE - expansion module - 2 ports

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-X
  • 2 ports
  • for HPE 4800, 5120, 5120 8G, 5500, A5120
HPE - Expansion module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-X
  • 2 ports
  • for HPE 4800, 5120, 5120 8G, 5500, A5120
  Additional Details
MSRP: $805.00
Mfr Part #: JD367A
SHI Part #: 21775647
Category: Network interface cards
UNSPSC: 43201404
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware

Warranties

HPE Pointnext Tech Care Essential Service - extended service agreement - 3 years - on-site
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 3 years
  • on-site
  • 24x7
  • response time: 4 h
Login for Price
HPE Proactive Care Next Business Day Service with Defective Media Retention - extended service agreement - 5 years - on…
  • Extended service agreement
  • parts and labor
  • 5 years
  • on-site
  • 9x5
  • response time: NBD
Login for Price

Hardware

HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 550 m
  • 850 nm
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
Login for Price
HPE X110 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-FX
  • LC
  • remarketed
  • for HPE 10512, 3000, 3100, 36XX, 4210, 5500, 5810, 66XX, 75XX, 88XX, MSR20, MSR30, MSR50
Login for Price
HPE X120 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-SX
  • LC
  • for HPE 3100, 36XX, 4200, 4500, 5120, 5500, 58XX, WX5002, WX5004; FlexFabric 1.92, 12902
MSRP $460.00 $391.00
General Information
CategoryNetwork interface cards
DescriptionHPE - Expansion module - GigE - 1000Base-X - 2 ports - for HPE 4800, 5120, 5120 8G, 5500, A5120
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$805.00
UNSPSC43201404
Main Specifications
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / TypeExpansion module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHPE 4800-24G Switch, 4800-24G-PoE Switch, 4800-24G-SFP Switch, 4800-48G Switch, 4800-48G-PoE Switch, 5120 8G PoE+ (180W) SI, 5120 8G PoE+ (65W) SI, 5120-16G SI, 5120-24G EI Switch, 5120-24G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5120-24G SI, 5120-24G-PoE EI Switch, 5120-24G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5120-24G-PoE+ SI, 5120-48G EI Switch, 5120-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5120-48G EI TAA-compliant Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5120-48G SI, 5120-48G-PoE EI Switch, 5120-48G-PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5120-8G-PoE+ SI Switch, 5500-24G DC EI Switch, 5500-24G SI Switch, 5500-24G-PoE EI Switch, 5500-24G-PoE SI Switch, 5500-24G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-24G-SFP DC EI Switch, 5500-24G-SFP HI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, 5500-48G SI Switch, 5500-48G-4SFP HI Switch with 2 interface Slots, 5500-48G-PoE EI Switch, 5500-48G-PoE SI Switch, 5500-48G-PoE+ SI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, A5120-48G EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots, A5120-8G-PoE+ SI
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Expansion Slots2 (total) / 2 (free) x SFP
General
Device TypeExpansion module - 2 ports
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeEthernet 1000Base-X
Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.