Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron miConverter Gx


MSRP$482.88
$386.00
Omnitron miConverter Gx - fiber media converter - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12 km
Omnitron miConverter Gx
  • Fiber media converter
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
  • RJ-45 / ST single-mode
  • up to 12 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $386.00
MSRP: $482.88
Mfr Part #: 1201-1-2
SHI Part #: 20365617
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron miConverter Gx - Fiber media converter - GigE - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-X - RJ-45 / ST single-mode - up to 12 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$482.88
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width4.3 cm
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.4 cm
Height2.1 cm
Width4.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-X - ST single-mode female x 2
  • 1 x Ethernet 1000Base-T - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsPlug and Play, FCC Class A certified, UL
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-T, 1000Base-X
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ab
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, half duplex mode, full duplex mode, wall mountable
Max Transfer Distance12 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Status IndicatorsPort duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120/230 V (50/60 Hz)