Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter


MSRP$358.95
$291.00
Black Box FlexPoint - media converter - 10Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / BNC
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
Black Box FlexPoint - Media converter
  • 10Mb LAN
  • 10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL
  • ST multi-mode / BNC
  • up to 2 km
  • 850 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $291.00
MSRP: $358.95
Mfr Part #: LMC211A-MM
SHI Part #: 19474817
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Black Box
Product Type: Hardware

Control/Interface Boards

Black Box FlexPoint Power Chassis - modular expansion base
  • Modular expansion base
MSRP $743.78 $624.00

Power Adapters

Black Box - power converter
  • 18 V
MSRP $235.88 $198.00
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionBlack Box FlexPoint - Media converter - 10Mb LAN - 10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode / BNC - up to 2 km - 850 nm
ManufacturerBlack Box
MSRP$358.95
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth10.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.2 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width7.6 cm
Header / BrandBlack Box
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolEthernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeMedia converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth10.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.2 kg
Width7.6 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10Base-FL - ST multi-mode female x 2 ¦ 1 x Ethernet 10Base-2 - BNC female
General
Device TypeMedia converter
Form FactorExternal
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-2 (coax), 10Base-FL
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate10 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length850 nm
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter
Voltage RequiredAC 120 V (60 Hz)
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.