Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$9,495.00
Login for Price
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 nm (pack of 48)
Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 100Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1550 nm (pack of 48)
  • for Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
  Additional Details
MSRP: $9,495.00
Mfr Part #: GLC-FE-100BX-D48=
SHI Part #: 19086383
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionCisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1550 nm (pack of 48) - for Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
ManufacturerCisco Systems
MSRP$9,495.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth5.7 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height0.9 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width1.3 cm
Header / BrandCisco
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity48
Compatibility Information
Designed ForCisco Catalyst 3560-12PC, 3560-12PC-S, 3560-8PC
Dimensions & Weight
Depth5.7 cm
Height0.9 cm
Width1.3 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Packaged Quantity48 (specifications are for single item)
Networking
Cabling Type100Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm