Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$1,249.00
Login for Price
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
HPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX-D
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
  Additional Details
MSRP: $1,249.00
Mfr Part #: J9142B
SHI Part #: 18713996
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Hewlett Packard Enterprise
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: HPE - Networking
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionHPE - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - for HPE E3500; OfficeConnect 1410 24; HPE Aruba 2530, 2615, 2915, 2930F 24, 2930F 48, 5406
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
MSRP$1,249.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth1.4 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height1.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Width5.6 cm
Header / BrandHPE
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForHP E2520-8G-PoE Switch, Switch 2510-24, Switch 2510-48, Switch 2510G-24, Switch 2510G-48, Switch 2610-24, Switch 2610-24/12-PWR, Switch 2610-24-PWR, Switch 2610-48, Switch 2610-48-PWR ¦ HPE 1700-24 Switch, 20p 10/100/1000 + 4p Mini-GBIC Module, 2510-24 Switch, 2510-24G Switch, 2510-48 Switch, 2510-48G Switch, 2520-24G-PoE Switch, 2520-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24 Switch, 2610-24-PoE Switch, 2610-24-PPoE Switch, 2610-48 Switch, 2610-48-PoE Switch, 2810-24G Switch, 2810-48G Switch, 2910-24G al Switch, 2910-24G-PoE+ al Switch, 2910-48G al Switch, 2910-48G-PoE+ al Switch, 3500-24 Switch, 3500-24G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-24-PoE Switch, 3500-48 Switch, 3500-48G-PoE yl Switch, 3500-48-PoE Switch, 6200-24G-mGBIC yl Switch, 6600-24G, 6600-24G-4XG Switch, 6600-48G, E2520-8-PoE Switch, E2910-24G Rack Shippable al Switch, E3500-24G-PoE+ yl Switch, E3500-48G-PoE+ yl Switch, Switch 1800-24G, Switch 2600-8-PWR, Switch 2626, Switch 2626-PWR, Switch 2650, Switch 2650-PWR, Switch 2824, Switch 2848, Switch 2900-24G, Switch 2900-48G, Switch vl 4-port Mini-GBIC Module, Switch xl Mini-GBIC Module, V1400-24G Switch, vl 20p Gig-T+ 4P SFP module switch ¦ HPE OfficeConnect 1410 24G ¦ HPE Aruba 2530-24G, 2530-24G-PoE+, 2530-48G, 2530-48G-PoE+, 2530-48-PoE+, 2615-8-PoE, 2915-8G-PoE, 2930F 24G 4SFP, 2930F 24G 4SFP+, 2930F 24G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G 4SFP+, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP, 2930F 48G PoE+ 4SFP+, 5406 zl, Switch 5400zl 24p Mini-GBIC Module
Dimensions & Weight
Depth1.4 cm
Height1.2 cm
Width5.6 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating0 - 95%
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX-D - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX-D
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ah
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesFull duplex capability
Max Transfer Distance10 km
These links will open documents stored on other websites. SHI does not own this content.