Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging


MSRP$286.00
$234.00
Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
Transition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • RJ-45 / SC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1300 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $234.00
MSRP: $286.00
Mfr Part #: SBFTF1013-105-NA
SHI Part #: 18033261
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Transition Networks
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTransition Networks Stand-Alone 10/100 Bridging - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - RJ-45 / SC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1300 nm
ManufacturerTransition Networks
MSRP$286.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.2 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height2.5 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.9 kg
Dimensions & Weight / Width8.2 cm
Header / BrandTransition Networks
Header / Country KitsNorth America
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorExternal
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.2 cm
Height2.5 cm
Weight0.9 kg
Width8.2 cm
Environmental Parameters
Humidity Range Operating5 - 90%
Max Operating Temperature50 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces
  • 1 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
  • 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - SC multi-mode female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorExternal
LocalizationNorth America
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsFCC Class A certified, CSA, UL, EN 60950, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN55022 Class B
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-negotiation, AutoCross, Far End Fault (FEF), half duplex mode, full duplex mode
MAC Address Table Size1K entries
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1300 nm
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, port duplex mode, power, link/activity
Power
Power DeviceExternal power adapter