Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$84.00
$67.00
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100Mb LAN
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
Omnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • 100Mb LAN
  • fiber optic
  • LC multi-mode
  • up to 5 km
  • 1310 nm
  • for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
  Additional Details
Price: $67.00
MSRP: $84.00
Mfr Part #: 7006-0
SHI Part #: 17687158
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Omnitron Systems Technology
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionOmnitron - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN - fiber optic - LC multi-mode - up to 5 km - 1310 nm - for iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
ManufacturerOmnitron Systems Technology
MSRP$84.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandOmnitron
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolFast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Compatibility Information
Designed ForOmnitron iConverter 10/100M, 10/100M2, 2FXM, 2FXM2
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x network - LC multi-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking
Cabling TypeFiber optic
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3u
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Max Transfer Distance5 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm