Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


$78.00
TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
TRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $78.00
Mfr Part #: TEG-MGBS40
SHI Part #: 17528434
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: TRENDnet
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionTRENDnet TEG MGBS40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerTRENDnet
MSRP$69.99
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTRENDnet
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3z
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1.25 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm