Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

C2G 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable LSZH


MSRP$1,050.99
$592.00
C2G 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable LSZH - Yellow - 164ft - network cable - 50 m...

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • 164ft
  • Network cable
  • MTP single-mode (F) to MTP single-mode (F)
  • 50 m
C2G 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable LSZH
  • Yellow
  • 164ft
  • Network cable
  • MTP single-mode (F) to MTP single-mode (F)
  • 50 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $592.00
MSRP: $1,050.99
Mfr Part #: 35105
SHI Part #: 17476381
Category: Fiber optic cable
UNSPSC: 26121607
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryFiber optic cable
DescriptionC2G 50m MTP 9/125 OS1 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Assembly Ribbon Cable LSZH - Yellow - 164ft - Network cable - MTP single-mode (F) to MTP single-mode (F) - 50 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$1,050.99
UNSPSC26121607
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeMTP single-mode
Length50 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeMTP single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorMTP single-mode - female
Connector (Second End)MTP single-mode - female
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesLatching connectors
Fiber Qty12
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length50 m
Network Cable TypeNetwork cable - OS2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS