Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)


MSRP$99.99
$52.00
C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - patch cable - 5 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
C2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made)
  • Yellow
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $52.00
MSRP: $99.99
Mfr Part #: 14419
SHI Part #: 17476130
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m LC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Single-Mode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Yellow - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to SC single-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$99.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR