Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Belkin - Patch cable


$39.00
Belkin patch cable - 15 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
Belkin - Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $39.00
Mfr Part #: A2F40277-15M
SHI Part #: 17305246
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$34.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty