Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT SPLX40


MSRP$299.00
$270.00
Allied Telesis AT SPLX40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
Allied Telesis AT SPLX40
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-LX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $270.00
MSRP: $299.00
Mfr Part #: AT-SPLX40
SHI Part #: 17040387
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT SPLX40 - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$299.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type2-year warranty
Compatibility Information
Designed For
  • Allied Telesis AT x330-10GTX, x330-20GTX, x530DP-52GHXm
  • Allied Telesis CentreCOM AT-GS970EMX/28, AT-GS970M/28PS, AT-GS980M/52PS, AT-GS980MX/52PSM, AT-SH230-28GP, AT-x230-28GP, AT-x230L-17GT, AT-x530L-28GPX
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature0 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-LX - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 2 years
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-LX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm