Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable


MSRP$60.64
$44.00
C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 6ft - patch cable - 2 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Yellow
  • 6ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
C2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable
  • Plenum CMP-Rated
  • Yellow
  • 6ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 2 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $44.00
MSRP: $60.64
Mfr Part #: 37916
SHI Part #: 16985961
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 2m LC-LC 9/125 Duplex Single Mode OS2 Fiber Cable - Plenum CMP-Rated - Yellow - 6ft - Patch cable - LC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 2 m - fiber optic - duplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - plenum - yellow
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$60.64
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC single-mode
Length2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum
Length2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS