Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable


MSRP$46.99
$28.00
C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - patch cable - 5 m - aqua

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
C2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable
  • Aqua
  • 16ft
  • Patch cable
  • LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM3
  • aqua
  Additional Details
Price: $28.00
MSRP: $46.99
Mfr Part #: 36125
SHI Part #: 16985259
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G 5m LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 Fiber Cable - Aqua - 16ft - Patch cable - LC multi-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - duplex - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - aqua
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$46.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeLC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorBlue
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x LC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
ColorAqua
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
FeaturesColor coded connectors, Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM3
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, OFNR