Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 5M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter


MSRP$136.00
Login for Price
Tripp Lite 5M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - mode conditioning cable - 5 m...

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • yellow, orange
Tripp Lite 5M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • yellow, orange
  Additional Details
MSRP: $136.00
Mfr Part #: N426-05M
SHI Part #: 16781605
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 5M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable SC/SC 16' 16ft 5 Meter - Mode conditioning cable - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode, SC single-mode (M) - 5 m - yellow, orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$136.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Orange
  • Yellow
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector Type
  • SC multi-mode
  • SC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connectors2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)
  • SC multi-mode - male
  • SC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow, orange
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty