Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Tripp Lite 1M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ST/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter


MSRP$89.60
$65.00
Tripp Lite 1M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ST/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - mode conditioning cable - 1 m...

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • yellow, orange
Tripp Lite 1M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ST/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter
  • Mode conditioning cable
  • LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • yellow, orange
  Additional Details
Price: $65.00
MSRP: $89.60
Mfr Part #: N422-01M
SHI Part #: 16781598
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Tripp Lite
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionTripp Lite 1M Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Patch Cable ST/LC 3' 3ft 1 Meter - Mode conditioning cable - LC multi-mode, LC single-mode (M) to ST multi-mode (M) - 1 m - yellow, orange
ManufacturerTripp Lite
MSRP$89.60
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandTripp Lite
Left Connector Type
  • LC multi-mode
  • LC single-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product Color
  • Orange
  • Yellow
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeST multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connectors
  • LC multi-mode - male
  • LC single-mode - male
Connectors (Second End)2 x ST multi-mode - male
General
ColorYellow, orange
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length1 m
Network Cable TypeMode conditioning cable
TechnologyFiber optic
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty