Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter


MSRP$2,455.00
$1,605.00
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • 12 ports
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
Allied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter
  • Fiber media converter
  • 100Mb LAN
  • 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
  • 12 ports
  • RJ-45 / LC multi-mode
  • up to 2 km
  • 1310 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $1,605.00
MSRP: $2,455.00
Mfr Part #: AT-MCF2012LC
SHI Part #: 16708665
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Allied Telesis
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAllied Telesis AT MCF2012LC Multi-channel Media Converter - Fiber media converter - 100Mb LAN - 10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX - 12 ports - RJ-45 / LC multi-mode - up to 2 km - 1310 nm
ManufacturerAllied Telesis
MSRP$2,455.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAllied Telesis
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol
  • Ethernet
  • Fast Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeFiber media converter
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / Type1-year warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Compatible Slots1 x expansion slot
Interfaces
  • 12 x Ethernet 100Base-FX - LC multi-mode female x 2
  • 12 x Ethernet 10Base-T/100Base-TX - RJ-45 female
General
Device TypeFiber media converter
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
Networking
Cabling Type10Base-T, 100Base-FX, 100Base-TX
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10Mb LAN, 100Mb LAN
Data Transfer Rate100 Mbps
FeaturesAuto-sensing per device, auto-negotiation, MissingLink, auto-uplink (auto MDI/MDI-X), Smart Missing Link (SML)
Max Transfer Distance2 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm
Ports Qty12
Status IndicatorsPort transmission speed, link OK, link/activity