Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Belkin - Patch cable


MSRP$31.99
$15.00
Belkin patch cable - 5 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
Belkin - Patch cable
  • SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 5 m
  • fiber optic
  • 50 / 125 micron
  • OM2
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $15.00
MSRP: $31.99
Mfr Part #: A2F40277-05M
SHI Part #: 16111080
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: Belkin
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionBelkin - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to SC/PC multi-mode (M) - 5 m - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM2 - orange
ManufacturerBelkin
MSRP$31.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandBelkin
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length5 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature70 °C
Min Operating Temperature-20 °C
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter50 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialPVC
Length5 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM2
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode