Quantity must be less than 1,000,000. If you’d like to place a larger order, please reach out to your sales team.

This product has been successfully added to "My Favorites".

This product could not be added to "My Favorites" or is already in "My Favorites".

Add to My Favorites

C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant)


MSRP$27.99
$17.00
C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 4 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
C2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant)
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M)
  • 4 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • 62.5 / 125 micron
  • OM1
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $17.00
MSRP: $27.99
Mfr Part #: 11142
SHI Part #: 14759158
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: C2G
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionC2G SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable (TAA Compliant) - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - SC multi-mode (M) to SC multi-mode (M) - 4 m - fiber optic - duplex - 62.5 / 125 micron - OM1 - orange
ManufacturerC2G
MSRP$27.99
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandC2G
Left Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Length4 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC multi-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x SC multi-mode - male
General
ColorOrange
Core / Cladding Diameter62.5 / 125 micron
Fiber Qty2
Length4 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes