Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-36.61)


MSRP$6,377.07
$3,325.00
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1536.61 nm
AddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-36.61)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1536.61 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,325.00
MSRP: $6,377.07
Mfr Part #: SFP-10G-ER-36.61-AO
SHI Part #: 38264899
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco SFP-10G-ER-36.61) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1536.61 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$6,377.07
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP+ transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco SFP-10G-ER-36.61
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1536.61 nm