Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn 1m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable


MSRP$40.76
$28.00
AddOn 1m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - patch cable - TAA Compliant - 1 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
AddOn 1m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable
  • Patch cable
  • TAA Compliant
  • SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M)
  • 1 m
  • fiber optic
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS1
  • halogen-free
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $28.00
MSRP: $40.76
Mfr Part #: ADD-ASC-LC-1M9SMF-TAA
SHI Part #: 38264836
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn 1m LC to SC OS1 Yellow Patch Cable - Patch cable - TAA Compliant - SC/APC single-mode (M) to LC single-mode (M) - 1 m - fiber optic - 9 / 125 micron - OS1 - halogen-free - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$40.76
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Length1 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC single-mode
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC single-mode - male
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesHalogen-free
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length1 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS1
TechnologyFiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Miscellaneous
TAA CompliantYes