Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7ST-100)


MSRP$144.00
$84.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7ST-100)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-BX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $84.00
MSRP: $144.00
Mfr Part #: 7ST-100-AO
SHI Part #: 38264823
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Accedian 7ST-100) - GigE - 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$144.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-BX - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberAccedian 7ST-100
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-BX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged, bidirectional
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1310 (TX) / 1490 (RX) nm