Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4)


MSRP$2,891.00
$2,118.00
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
Axiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4)
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 100GBase-LR4
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 10 km
  • 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
  Additional Details
Price: $2,118.00
MSRP: $2,891.00
Mfr Part #: F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4-AX
SHI Part #: 38257987
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAxiom - QSFP28 transceiver module (equivalent to: F5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4) - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$2,891.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAxiom
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeQSFP28 transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA SFF-8665, IEEE 802.3ba
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberF5 Networks F5-UPG-QSFP28-LR4
Networking
Cabling Type100GBase-LR4
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba, ITU-T G.652
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance10 km
Optical Wave Length1295 nm / 1300 nm / 1304 nm / 1309 nm