Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

XCVR 10GBASE-DWDM XFP CISCO ONS-XC-10G-C


MSRP$5,231.00
$3,832.00
XCVR 10GBASE-DWDM XFP CISCO ONS-XC-10G-C

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
XCVR 10GBASE-DWDM XFP CISCO ONS-XC-10G-C
  Additional Details
Price: $3,832.00
MSRP: $5,231.00
Mfr Part #: ONS-XC-10G-C-AX
SHI Part #: 38224098
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: Axiom Memory
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: Axiom Memory Solutions
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionXCVR 10GBASE-DWDM XFP CISCO ONS-XC-10G-C
ManufacturerAxiom Memory
MSRP$5,231.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Weight0.084
Lead Time6
Lead Time Effective Date09/25/21
List Price3515.44
Quantity MeasurementEA
UNSPSC Code43201553
UPC841280186684
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR (DWDM) - LC single-mode female x 2
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco ONS-XC-10G-C=
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ZR (DWDM)
Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ae
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance80 km