Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)


MSRP$41.80
$29.00
AddOn patch cable - 15 m - orange

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M)
  • 15 m
  • fiber optic
  • duplex
  • OM1
  • halogen-free
  • orange
  Additional Details
Price: $29.00
MSRP: $41.80
Mfr Part #: ADD-SC-LC-15M6MMFLZ
SHI Part #: 38189779
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/PC multi-mode (M) to LC/PC multi-mode (M) - 15 m - fiber optic - duplex - OM1 - halogen-free - orange
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$41.80
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/PC multi-mode
Length15 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorOrange
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeLC/PC multi-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
Connector2 x SC/PC multi-mode - male
Connector (Second End)2 x LC/PC multi-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight680 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
General
ColorOrange
FeaturesHalogen-free, Physical Contact (PC)
Fiber Qty2
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length15 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OM1
TechnologyDuplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsMultimode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty