Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100031/952)


MSRP$5,800.00
$3,522.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1535.82 nm
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100031/952)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1535.82 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $3,522.00
MSRP: $5,800.00
Mfr Part #: TRX100031/952-AO
SHI Part #: 37860398
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100031/952) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1535.82 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,800.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width7 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, NEBS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberInfinera TRX100031/952
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-DWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1535.82 nm