Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-61U-HD1-80)


MSRP$5,100.00
$2,754.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1610 nm LTx/HRx
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-61U-HD1-80)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1610 nm LTx/HRx
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $2,754.00
MSRP: $5,100.00
Mfr Part #: CWDM-SFP-61U-HD1-80-AO
SHI Part #: 37860331
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-61U-HD1-80) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1610 nm LTx/HRx - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$5,100.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CWDM-SFP-61U-HD1-80
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1610 nm LTx/HRx