Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-55D-HD1-80)


MSRP$3,969.79
Login for Price
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm HTx/LRx
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-55D-HD1-80)
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-CWDM
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 80 km
  • 1550 nm HTx/LRx
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
MSRP: $3,969.79
Mfr Part #: CWDM-SFP-55D-HD1-80-AO
SHI Part #: 37860178
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco CWDM-SFP-55D-HD1-80) - GigE - 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode - up to 80 km - 1550 nm HTx/LRx - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$3,969.79
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3.05 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberCisco CWDM-SFP-55D-HD1-80
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-CWDM
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance80 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm HTx/LRx