Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP)


MSRP$2,590.00
$1,573.00
AddOn - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP)
  • 10 GigE
  • 10GBase-ER
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 40 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $1,573.00
MSRP: $2,590.00
Mfr Part #: BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP-AO
SHI Part #: 37860146
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Juniper Networks BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP) - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode - up to 40 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$2,590.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link Protocol10 Gigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeXFP transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth12.1 cm
Shipping Height3 cm
Shipping Weight181 g
Shipping Width7 cm
Environmental Parameters
Max Operating Temperature85 °C
Min Operating Temperature-40 °C
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode
General
Device TypeXFP transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsRoHS, WEEE, NEBS
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberJuniper Networks BTI-10GER-T-DD-XFP
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type10GBase-ER
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link Protocol10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate10 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support, rugged
Max Transfer Distance40 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm