Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)


MSRP$316.00
$214.00
AddOn patch cable - 137.2 m - yellow

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • 137.2 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
AddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M)
  • 137.2 m
  • fiber optic
  • simplex
  • 9 / 125 micron
  • OS2
  • plenum
  • yellow
  Additional Details
Price: $214.00
MSRP: $316.00
Mfr Part #: ADD-ASC-ASC-450F9OS2AP
SHI Part #: 37860140
Category: Network cable
UNSPSC: 26121609
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryNetwork cable
DescriptionAddOn - Patch cable - SC/APC single-mode (M) to SC/APC single-mode (M) - 137.2 m - fiber optic - simplex - 9 / 125 micron - OS2 - plenum - yellow
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$316.00
UNSPSC26121609
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Left Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Length137.2 m
Miscellaneous / Product ColorYellow
Network Cable TypePatch cable
Packaged Quantity1
Right Connector TypeSC/APC single-mode
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Connectivity
ConnectorSC/APC single-mode - male
Connector (Second End)SC/APC single-mode - male
Dimensions & Weight (Shipping)
Shipping Depth20.3 cm
Shipping Height30.5 cm
Shipping Weight2.36 kg
Shipping Width30.5 cm
General
ColorYellow
Core / Cladding Diameter9 / 125 micron
FeaturesPlenum, non-conductive, armored
Jacket MaterialLow Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
Length137.2 m
Network Cable TypePatch cable - OS2
TechnologySimplex fiber optic
Type of Fiber OpticsSinglemode
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited lifetime warranty
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsOFNP, ISO/IEC 11801, MSA