Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100037)


MSRP$350.00
$204.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100037)
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 15 km
  • 1310 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $204.00
MSRP: $350.00
Mfr Part #: TRX100037-AO
SHI Part #: 37851056
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn Networks
Product Type: Hardware
Product Line: AddOn
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module (equivalent to: Infinera TRX100037) - LC single-mode - up to 15 km - 1310 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn Networks
MSRP$350.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Dimensions & Weight / Depth12.1 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Height3.05 cm
Dimensions & Weight / Weight181 g
Dimensions & Weight / Width6.99 cm
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Dimensions & Weight
Depth12.1 cm
Height3.05 cm
Weight181 g
Width6.99 cm
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x OC-3 - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part NumberInfinera TRX100037
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Connectivity TechnologyWired
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance15 km
Optical Wave Length1310 nm