Add to Company Favorites
Add to My Favorites

AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module


MSRP$370.00
$226.00
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - TAA Compliant

Mfr Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
SHI Part #:
Copied To Clipboard
 Click To Copy
Quick Details
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1550 nm
AddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • GigE
  • 1000Base-ZX
  • LC single-mode
  • up to 100 km
  • 1550 nm
  • TAA Compliant
  Additional Details
Price: $226.00
MSRP: $370.00
Mfr Part #: SFP-1000BASE-ZX100-AO
SHI Part #: 37850936
Category: Channel converter
UNSPSC: 43201540
Manufacturer: AddOn
Product Type: Hardware
General Information
CategoryChannel converter
DescriptionAddOn - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode - up to 100 km - 1550 nm - TAA Compliant
ManufacturerAddOn
MSRP$370.00
UNSPSC43201540
Main Specifications
Header / BrandAddOn
Networking / Connectivity TechnologyWired
Networking / Data Link ProtocolGigabit Ethernet
Networking / Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
Networking / Form FactorPlug-in module
Networking / TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Packaged Quantity1
Service & Support / TypeLimited lifetime warranty
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces1 x Ethernet 1000Base-ZX - LC single-mode x 2
General
Device TypeSFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form FactorPlug-in module
Manufacturer Warranty
Service & SupportLimited warranty - lifetime
Miscellaneous
Compliant StandardsMSA
TAA CompliantYes
Networking
Cabling Type1000Base-ZX
Connectivity TechnologyWired
Data Link ProtocolGigE
Data Transfer Rate1 Gbps
FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Max Transfer Distance100 km
Optical Wave Length1550 nm